$321 D YEDEMC Mini-Pro SM OTDR 1310/1550nm 26/24dB 4.3 inches Touch S Industrial Scientific Test, Measure Inspect S,Industrial Scientific , Test, Measure Inspect,SM,$321,inches,accckf.org.zw,Touch,1310/1550nm,YEDEMC,26/24dB,Mini-Pro,4.3,/Centrotus431339.html,D,OTDR D YEDEMC Mini-Pro 67% OFF of fixed price SM OTDR 1310 1550nm Touch 24dB 26 S inches 4.3 S,Industrial Scientific , Test, Measure Inspect,SM,$321,inches,accckf.org.zw,Touch,1310/1550nm,YEDEMC,26/24dB,Mini-Pro,4.3,/Centrotus431339.html,D,OTDR D YEDEMC Mini-Pro 67% OFF of fixed price SM OTDR 1310 1550nm Touch 24dB 26 S inches 4.3 $321 D YEDEMC Mini-Pro SM OTDR 1310/1550nm 26/24dB 4.3 inches Touch S Industrial Scientific Test, Measure Inspect

D YEDEMC Mini-Pro 67% OFF of fixed price SM OTDR 1310 1550nm Touch 24dB 26 Award-winning store S inches 4.3

D YEDEMC Mini-Pro SM OTDR 1310/1550nm 26/24dB 4.3 inches Touch S

$321

D YEDEMC Mini-Pro SM OTDR 1310/1550nm 26/24dB 4.3 inches Touch S

Array

Product Description

Mini multi-fuction OTDR has compact structure and stable performance.This OTDR test wavelength are 1310/1550nm,dynamic Range are 26dB/24dB. Measurement distance is 5m~100km.Suit for the G.652 optical fiber.It built-in OPM ( 8 standdard wavelengths 850/980/1300/1310/1490/ 1550/1625/ 1650nm);Built OLS 8500/1300nm;Built-in VFL 10Mw;Built-in RJ45 test .This Mini OTDR have most functions and most cost-effective on current market.

The application are mainly:maintenance and test of telecommunication line,cable manufacturer,test of FTTX.

Note:This Mini-OTDR Dynamic Range is 24dB/22dB (can't test spliter,if test the spliter,the Dynamic need more than 42dB). Before test or test result is not accurate,pls using the Alcohol cotton to clean the fiber connector.Pls don't test love fiber.

  • Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
  • Fiber Type: SM
  • Test Unit: Km, Kft, Mi
  • Dynamic Range: 26dB/24dB
  • Event Blind Zone: 2.5m
  • ATT Blind Zone: 5m
  • Test Range: 5m~100km
  • Pulse Width: 3ns~20us
  • Ranging accuracy: ±(1m+ Sampling interval +0.005%×Test distance)
  • Loss accuracy: ±0.05dB/dB
  • Sampling Points: 16k~128k
  • Sampling resolution: 0.05m~8m
  • Reflection accuracy: ±3dB
  • Loss resolution: 0.01dB
  • Loss threshold: 0.01dB
  • Rang resolution: 0.001m
  • Laser Safety Level: Class Ⅱ
  • File format: SOR Standard file format
  • Connector: FC/UPC(Interchangeable SC、ST、LC)

OPM

  • Wave Range: 800nm~1700nm
  • Interface Type: Universal Joint FC/SC/ST
  • Test Range: -70dBm~+10dBm
  • Uncertainty: ±5%
  • Frequency Identification: CW/270/330/1k/2kHz
  • Calibration wavelength: 850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625/1650nm
13

OLS

  • Wavelength:1310nm/1550nm
  • Output Power: ≥-5dBm
  • Modulation Frequency: 270/330/1k/2kHz
  • Stability: CW,±0.5dB/15min (Test after 15 minutes of preheating)
  • Connector: FC/SC/ST

VFL

  • Wavelength: 650nm±20nm
  • Output Power: ≥10mW
  • Mode: CW/1Hz/2Hz
  • Connector: FC/SC/ST

RJ45 Cable Length Measurement Test Range: 300m,Online/Line pair Tracking :Support,Mode:Digital/Analog Tracking

Other Parameters:

  • Display: 4.3 inches Touch Screen
  • Data Interface: Micro USB
  • Internal storage: TF Card 8GB
  • Power SupplyPolymer Li-Battery:3.7V,4000mAh Adapter:5VDC,2A
  • Battery Life: Standby>20h;Measuring time>12h
  • Operating Temperature:-10℃~+50℃
  • Storage Temperature: -40℃~+70℃
  • Relative Humidity: 0~95%Non Condensing
  • Weight:About 0.5kg; Size:173mm×109mm×45mm

D YEDEMC Mini-Pro SM OTDR 1310/1550nm 26/24dB 4.3 inches Touch S